ENDORSEMENTS

dem approved

The Cook County Democratic Party has endorsed Judge Rossana Patricia Fernandez for Circuit Court Judge and selected her as one of the official slated candidates!!

IMG_8174

Endorsed by the Chicago Tribune

IMG_8176

Illinois Civil Justice League

CFL

Chicago Federation of Labor (“CFL”)

CCNow

National Organization for Women

Indo-A

Indo-American Democratic Organization

LAwyers

Advocates Society, Association of Polish-American Lawyers

Personal-Pac

Personal Pac

DPOOP

Democratic Party of Oak Park

DO47

47th Ward Democratic Organization

45Dems

45th Ward Independent Democratic Organization

41AD

41st Ward Democrats

Dem-T

Hanover Township Democratic Organization

IMG_9081

Chicago Fire Fighters Local 2

Hellenic

United Hellenic Voters of America

JeChi

Jewish Chicago Newspaper (Avy Meyers)

Cook County Assessor, Joseph Berrios;

Cook County Board President, Toni Preckwinkle

Commissioner, John P. Daley

14th Ward Alderman, Ed Burke;

15th Ward Alderman, Ray Lopez;

Thornton Township Supervisor and Committeeman, Frank Zuccarelli;

Leyden Committeeman, Mayor Barrett Pedersen;

Bloom Township Committeeman, Terry Mathews;

Cicero Committeeman, Charlie Hernandez;

State Representative, Lisa Hernandez;

Evanston Township Committeeman, Eamon Kelly;

Niles Township Committeeman and State Representative, Lou Lang;

Oak Park Committeeman, Senator Don Harmon;

Palos Township Committeeman, Robert E. Maloney;

Orland Township Supervisor, Paul O’Grady;

Berwyn Committeeman and Mayor, Robert J. Lovero;

Rich Township Commiteeman, Tim Bradford;

1st Ward Alderman, Joe Moreno

2nd Ward Alderman, Brian Hopkins

3rd Ward Alderman, Pat Dowell

5th Ward Alderman, Leslie Hairston;

6th Ward Alderman, Rod Sawyer;

8th Ward Alderman, Michelle Harris;

9th Ward Alderman, Anthony Beale;

10th Ward Alderman, Susan Sadlpwski Garza

11th Ward Alderman, Patrick Daley Thompson

17th Ward Alderman, David Moore;

18th Ward Alderman, Derrick Curtis

19th Ward Alderman, Matt O’Shea

20th Ward Alderman, Willie Cochran;

21st Ward Alderman, Howard B. Brookins, Jr.;

23rd Ward Alderman, Michael Zalewski;

24th Ward Alderman, Michael Scott, Jr.;

25th Ward Alderman, Danny Solis;

26th Ward Alderman, Roberto Maldonado;

27th Ward Alderman, Walter Burnett;

28th Ward Alderman, Jason Ervin;

29th Ward Alderman, Chris Taliaferro

30th Ward Alderman, Ariel Reboyras;

31st Ward Alderman, Milly Santiago

32nd Ward Alderman, Scott Waguespack

33rd Ward Alderman, Deb Mell

34th Ward Alderman, Carrie Austin;

35th Ward Alderman, Carlos Ramirez-Rosa;

36th Ward Alderman, Nick Sposato

37th Ward Alderman, Emma Mitts;

38th Ward Alderman, Nicholas Sposato

40th Ward Alderman, Patrick O’Connor

41st Ward Alderman, Anthony Napolitano

43rd Ward Alderman, Michelle Smith;

44th Ward Alderman, Tom Tunney

45th Ward Alderman, John Arena;

46th Ward Alderman, James Cappelman;

47th Ward Alderman, Ameya Pawar;

49th Ward Alderman, Joe Moore;

Hanover Township Committeeman, Steve Caramelli;

State Representative, Fred Crespo;

State Representative, Cynthia Soto;

State Representative, Chris Welch

State Senator, Iris Martinez;

State Representative, Al Riley;

Stickney Township Regular Democratic Organization

Stickney Committeeman, Vince Cainkar

U.S. Congresswoman, Jan Schakowsky

Committeeman, Robert Martwick, Jr.;

Palatine Committeeman, Matt Flamm;

Committeeman, Paul Rosenfeld;